Life Members

 

1930’s

1939 Edward George McMackin

1940’s

1940 Turk Bacus 1944 Melvin Roger Lindbloom 1947 Betty Henderson Dutton
1941 Herbert W. Drummond Jr. 1945 Doris M. Jorgensen McLennan 1948 Darrel Jones
1942 Lola Wood Ellestad 1945 Allen Fred Long 1948 Sharon Sexton Beverk
1942 Edythe Wardell Taylor 1946 Quentin Clyde Belles 1948 Mary Miller Henderson Jones
1942 Winnifred Buchanan Martin 1946 Robert R. Merrifield 1948 Patricia Greenstreet Graves
1943 Laurel Fields Treiber 1946 Bill Stendal 1949 C.R. Ashe
1943 Kathleen Elliott Convery 1946 Carl Burmaster 1949 Marcella V. Coates Hogg
1944 Garland Wayne Bishop 1946 Shirley Harrison Entrikin 1949 Mary Oliver Reynolds
1944 Willard Muhlbeir 1946 Robert Wallin 1949 Donna Ashe
1944 Mildred Olander Gerard 1946 Robert Merrifield 1949 Betty Atwell Davidson
1944 Jim Vlahovich 1946 Zona L Coker Sjogren 1949 Darrell Small
1944 Beverly Rothenbuhler Elvebak 1946 Bill Stendal 1949 Dorothy Emerson Higgs
1944 Willard Muhlbeier 1946 Reidar Ytgard 1949 Dorothy Rathvon Hughes

1950’s

1950 Don Morgan 1955 Charles F. Abbott 1957 C. W. Umberhauer
1950 Joanna Huyge Prunty 1955 Doug Abrahamson 1957 Betty Jean Kemps Covey
1950 Pat Cecil Le 1955 Robert L. Green 1957 Judy Duvall Nelson
1950 George McRae 1955 Bonnie Sue Redd Hermann 1957 Robert Bates Jr.
1950 Bernice Nelson Onstad 1955 Marge S. Sundal Keefe 1957 Gary Bowlby
1950 Velma Kolb Walker 1955 Virginia “Skip” M. Alwood Leitner 1958 Joyce E. Miller Muzzall
1951 Leona Pulsipher Hansen 1955 Elsie Mae Scheuerman Palmer 1958 Harold Bates
1951 Donna Hanna Sabin 1955 Joann Hanna Small 1958 Lawrence Perrigo
1951 Barbara Wallin Rauch 1956 Aretta Meamber Jonkheer 1958 Nancy Milles Bates
1951 Peter Duane Kelly 1956 Nelva Christianson Shandera 1958 Gordon E. McIntyre
1951 Carol Norbeck Grussing 1956 Larry K. Nelson 1958 Sharon Olsen Beach
1952 Gloria Ridenhour Westmoreland 1956 Clarence Bud Jones 1958 Marcia Bagley Dunham
1952 Sara Jane Vanderburg Strong 1956 Tom Ridenhour 1958 Sibyl Nichols Wilfong
1952 Rita Sundal Lee 1956 Martha Wicker Graham 1958 Judy Gwin Kidd
1952 Marlene Baker Mendoza 1956 Nancy Mills Bates 1958 Robert P. Reim
1952 Jerry Jewett 1956 Claudean Hanson Davis-Talbert 1959 Bonna Harrison Beitler
1952 Bill Smith 1956 Ann Sherrill Davis 1959 Marilyn K. Shiek Bither
1953 June Hodgin Anderson 1956 Stanley Nelson III 1959 Nancy Straight Wiseman
1953 Rosemarie Oldow Hocker 1956 Nancy Jane Fyfe Smith 1959 Marilyn Shiek Bither
1953 Bernice L. Henderson Homan 1956 Gary Talbert 1959 Kari Manning
1953 Marilyn Martindale Wersen 1956 George Snyder 1959 Janet Bistodeau Loe
1953 Jacquie A. Oliver Quintard 1956 Bette I. Mullen Detillion 1959 Jim Hickman
1954 John R. Gronemeyer 1957 Nancy Doolittle Hutcheson 1959 Morris Wiseman
1955 Joyce A. Small Shuler 1957 Gary “Buck” Nelson 1959 Don Bates

1960’s

1960 Wayne Osborne 1962 Carol Ann Roundal Rondell 1967 Mary Straathof Guffie
1960 Alice Elizabeth Christofferson Hanson 1962 John H. Hovey 1967 Lucille Cole Mitchelle
1960 Gordon F. Nelson 1962  Ann L. Plummer Noggle 1967 Connie Huston Lorenz
1960 D. Wayne Osborne 1962 Marian Christofferson Flaig 1967 Darla J. Mosher Crookshank
1960 Rita J. Fladebo VanderStoep 1962 Marty Oakes Randall 1967 Paul D. Johnson
1960 Patricia Hanstad-Pleas 1962 Jane Marie Monroe 1967 Mike Martin
1960 Paul A. Hieb 1963 Mary VanDeGrift 1967 Marilyn Mullen
1960 Darrell Skiles 1963 Dennis Hoffman 1967 Nancy Riley LaCasse
1960 James “Jim” Anderson 1963 S. Diane Perrigo Lutterloh 1967 Eric Stendal
1960 Mary Lutz Sherman 1963 Diane Lutterloh (Perrigo) 1967 Susan Jensen Pointer
1960 Evelyn Moore Logue 1964 Bill McCann 1967 Carol Ann Ovenell
1960 Nancy Martinson Lauderback 1964 Jean Campbell Miller 1967 Mark Mizer
1960 Geri Sickler Heino 1964 Mike Pizzuto 1968 Ernest Allen
1960 Tom Torgeson 1964 Larry Hall 1968 Diane Thompson Bixler
1960 Gerald Thompson 1964 Sandra Hawes Hall 1968 Marty Brown
1960 Rita Fladebo Vanderstoep 1964 Lee Schuirman 1968 Dick Straathof
1961 Jacquie Snow Guedel 1964 Katherine Campbell Vanzon 1968 Coleen Tingley Hesselgrave
1961 Robin Taylor 1964 Andrea Millward Xavier 1968 Mark Goss
1961 Bertha Gibbs Rogers 1964 Jean Campbell Miller 1969 John Edward Davis
1961 Sherilyn Fish Skiles 1965 Gayle Ann Rings 1969 Cyndi Wilcox Walters
1961 Robert Hoffman 1965 Rick H. Sapp 1969 Wayne Stiles
1961 Denny Nichols 1965 Linda Doan Brown 1969 James Edward Claus
1961 Kermit R. Larson 1965 Doug Colglazier 1969 Sheila Henderson Herzog
1961 Lynn R. McFadden 1965 Roger G. Snell 1969 Kari Larson Manning
1962 Lynn Torset 1966 Tom LaCasse
1962 Mike Allen 1966 Joanna Randall Bruno

1970’s

1970 Cyndi Schmidt Sorestad 1971 Mark Stendal 1973 Deborah Arvidson Walls
1970 William H. Handy Jr. 1971 Bradley E. Warfield 1973 Marlene Davis
1971 Keith Sorestad 1972 Robert Duane Dow 1974 Jane Jones Thompson
1971 Suzy Thompson Sanders 1972 Mike Bruce 1974 Brian Stiles
1971 Mark Henderson 1972 Christine Larson 1976 Anna Dignum Strodtmann Hickman
1971 Judy Johnson 1972 Mark Gascon 1977 Darrell Drummond
1971 Kirby James Taylor 1973 Sally Thompson Rauch 1979 Christine Johnson

1990’s

1994 Geoff McCann

2000’s

2002 Sarah Renee Hyatt 2005 Sarah Leatherman 2010 Natalie Carlson
2003 Johnathan Leatherman 2007 Emily Stendal
2005 Lindsey Carlson 2008 Galen Hyatt

Friends of SWHS

Darrell J. Drummond